Skip Navigation

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

.

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

9 months ago @ 3:20PM

Varsity Track Meet @ East Rock (4/5/17) -- Results

Licensed to Wilson Memorial High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2017 09:29 PM
                      East Rock. Meet # 1-2017 - 4/5/2017                      
                              Track & Field Meet                               
                              East Rockingham HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Emilie            11 Wilson Memor          15-10.00   10   
  2 Jones, Makayla             9 East Rocking          15-06.75    8   
  3 Murray, Sierra            11 East Rocking          15-04.50    6   
  4 Dinges, Victoria          12 Page County           14-02.50    4   
  5 Clayton, Lauren           12 Wilson Memor          14-00.50    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Glendealiz      9 East Rocking          13-11.00    1   
  7 Williams, Ariana          11 Luray                 13-09.00  
  8 Shelton, Jasmine          10 East Rocking          13-06.75  
  9 Sweezy, Lakeisha          12 Page County           13-06.25  
 10 Farley, Olivia            11 Wilson Memor          13-04.50  
 11 Coffey, Skylar            10 East Rocking          13-03.00  
 12 Mohler, Caroline          10 Buffalo Gap           13-02.50  
 13 Buracker, Lucy             9 Luray                 13-01.00  
 14 Simmons, Tiffany          10 Buffalo Gap           13-00.00  
 15 Kiracofe, Kaley            9 Buffalo Gap           12-11.75  
 16 Drake, Briana             11 Luray                 12-11.50  
 17 Ramsey, Jordan            10 Stuarts Draf          12-02.50  
 18 Hilliards, Bree            9 Page County           11-09.75  
 19 Seal, Chloe               11 Luray                 11-06.75  
 20 Rush, Alexandria          11 Wilson Memor          11-04.50  
 21 Dodson, Ariyannah          9 Luray                 11-03.75  
 22 Lee, Mariah               11 Luray                 11-02.00  
 23 Tianinen, Jenni           10 Luray                 10-10.00  
 24 Waters, Logan             10 Luray                 10-08.50  
 25 Miller, Virginia           9 Wilson Memor          10-07.50  
 26 Tharpe, Maddie             9 Page County            9-04.50  
 -- Gray, Alyssa              10 Page County                 ND  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Colby           10 Stuarts Draf          20-08.50   10   
  2 Butler, Javon             12 East Rocking          19-10.00    8   
  3 Shelton, Joe              11 Buffalo Gap           19-04.25    6   
  4 Vess, Nolan               12 Wilson Memor          19-03.75    4   
  5 Wright, Caleb             10 Luray                 19-03.00    2   
  6 McCauley, Jess            10 Stuarts Draf          19-01.00    1   
  7 Johnson, Jay              11 Buffalo Gap           18-06.50  
  8 Johnson, Izzy             12 Stuarts Draf          18-01.25  
  9 Painter, Lance            10 Page County           17-04.00  
 10 Meadows, Caleb            10 Page County           17-02.50  
 11 Campbell, Shaun           12 Luray                 17-00.50  
 12 Bowersox, Will             9 Wilson Memor          16-10.75  
 13 Jones, Andrew              9 East Rocking          16-10.50  
 14 Tutt, Christopher         11 Luray                 16-07.00  
 15 Holloway, Brian           12 Luray                 16-01.00  
 15 Presgraves, Seth           9 Page County           16-01.00  
 17 Seal, Clay                 9 Page County           15-10.75  
 18 McClung, Bryce             9 Page County           15-09.00  
 19 Turner, Dakota            11 Luray                 15-06.75  
 20 Hassett, Chance           10 Buffalo Gap           15-02.50  
 21 Fox, Dawson                9 Luray                 14-09.50  
 22 Blankenbaker, Jacob        9 Page County           13-08.25  
 23 Weatherman, Andrew         9 Buffalo Gap           13-06.25  
 -- Knight, Trey               9 Page County                 ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Makayla             9 East Rocking          33-10.25   10   
  2 Miller, Emilie            11 Wilson Memor          33-04.50    8   
  3 Dinges, Victoria          12 Page County           31-01.25    6   
  4 Randall, Jenna            12 East Rocking          30-10.50    4   
  5 Miller, Paige              9 Wilson Memor          30-03.75    2   
  6 Crider, Ashley            10 East Rocking          29-11.75    1   
  7 Sweezy, Lakeisha          12 Page County           29-09.25  
  8 Drake, Briana             11 Luray                 29-05.00  
  9 McCray, McKaila           12 Wilson Memor          26-07.00  
 10 Dodson, Ariyannah          9 Luray                 25-05.75  
 11 Shelton, Jasmine          10 East Rocking          25-02.00  
 12 Tianinen, Jenni           10 Luray                 24-03.00  
 -- Seal, Chloe               11 Luray                       ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Colby           10 Stuarts Draf          41-01.00   10   
  2 Vess, Nolan               12 Wilson Memor          40-01.50    8   
  3 Shelton, Joe              11 Buffalo Gap           39-00.00    6   
  4 McCauley, Jess            10 Stuarts Draf          37-08.00    4   
  5 Tutt, Christopher         11 Luray                 35-09.50    2   
  6 Bowersox, Will             9 Wilson Memor          35-08.50    1   
  7 Wright, Caleb             10 Luray                 35-04.25  
  8 Watkins, Freddy            9 Stuarts Draf          35-01.00  
  9 Williams, Dylan           10 East Rocking          33-11.00  
 10 Holmes, Michael           10 Wilson Memor          33-05.75  
 11 Holloway, Brian           12 Luray                 32-10.50  
 12 Fox, Dawson                9 Luray                 31-06.25  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Paige              9 Wilson Memor           5-00.00   10   
  2 Murray, Sierra            11 East Rocking           4-10.00    8   
  3 McCray, McKaila           12 Wilson Memor           4-08.00    6   
  4 Koeppen, Ellie             9 East Rocking           4-06.00    4   
  5 Simmons, Tiffany          10 Buffalo Gap            4-04.00    2   
  6 Mohler, Caroline          10 Buffalo Gap            4-02.00    1   
  7 Drake, Briana             11 Luray                 J4-02.00  
  8 Waters, Logan             10 Luray                  4-00.00  
  8 Rush, Alexandria          11 Wilson Memor           4-00.00  
 -- Ritts, Kylie              12 Wilson Memor                NH  
 -- Wolf, Lauren              11 Page County                 NH  
 -- Kiracofe, Kaley            9 Buffalo Gap                 NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Dylan            12 Stuarts Draf           6-00.00   10   
  2 Morris, Trenton            9 East Rocking           5-08.00    8   
  3 Shelton, Joe              11 Buffalo Gap           J5-08.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Jay              11 Buffalo Gap            5-04.00    3   
  4 Butler, Javon             12 East Rocking           5-04.00    3   
  6 Woodard, Gregory          11 Wilson Memor          J5-04.00    1   
  7 Watkins, Freddy            9 Stuarts Draf           5-02.00  
  7 Phillips, Colby           10 Stuarts Draf           5-02.00  
  7 Vess, Nolan               12 Wilson Memor           5-02.00  
  7 Miller, Seamus            11 Wilson Memor           5-02.00  
  7 Turner, Dakota            11 Luray                  5-02.00  
  7 Wright, Caleb             10 Luray                  5-02.00  
  7 Hassett, Chance           10 Buffalo Gap            5-02.00  
  7 Cash, Mikey                9 Page County            5-02.00  
 -- Knight, Trey               9 Page County                 NH  
 -- Toman, Jordan             11 Wilson Memor                NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orndorff, Catherine        9 East Rocking          34-03.75   10   
  2 Jefferson, Koschinya      10 East Rocking          32-08.50    8   
  3 Padgett, Cierra           11 Luray                 32-02.50    6   
  4 Gray, Maya                11 Page County           31-01.75    4   
  5 Pleasants, Kaitlyn        11 Stuarts Draf          30-09.75    2   
  6 Nott, Rachel              11 East Rocking          30-03.50    1   
  7 Simmons, Katy             12 Buffalo Gap           30-02.00  
  8 Ingersoll, Tara           12 Wilson Memor          29-04.50  
  9 Varner, Madie             10 Stuarts Draf          29-00.75  
 10 Worley, Vivian            11 Page County           28-01.25  
 11 Dinges, Lexi              10 Luray                 27-10.00  
 12 Elmore, Savannah          11 Luray                 27-02.00  
 13 Jackson-Sweezy, LaRisa    10 East Rocking          26-00.75  
 14 Shifflett, Dakota         11 Luray                 25-10.50  
 15 Rush, Mikayla             12 Wilson Memor          25-08.50  
 16 Shirley, Erin             11 Luray                 25-04.00  
 17 Rooks, Brooklynn          11 Page County           25-02.50  
 18 Trudell, Miranda          10 Luray                 25-01.50  
 19 Fitzgerald, Madison       11 Wilson Memor          24-00.75  
 20 Kowaleski, Arielle        11 East Rocking          23-09.00  
 21 Comer, Sara               11 Luray                 23-08.50  
 22 Elmore, Hannah            11 Luray                 23-07.25  
 23 Rodriguez, Alexis          9 Wilson Memor          23-00.00  
 24 Cubbage, Kyleigh           9 Luray                 22-02.00  
 25 Heiston, Sarah            10 Page County           22-01.50  
 26 Reese, Kenya               9 Wilson Memor          21-10.00  
 27 Kerns, Shyann             10 Page County           21-08.75  
 28 Hilliards, Autumn          9 Page County           21-07.75  
 29 Shenk, Sarah              10 Page County           21-02.00  
 29 Wolf, Lauren              11 Page County           21-02.00  
 31 Good, Danielle            12 Page County           21-01.75  
 32 Spain, Haley               9 Luray                 20-10.25  
 33 Kibler, Amber             10 Luray                 20-07.75  
 34 Huffman, Hannah            9 Wilson Memor          18-02.75  
 35 Hinkle, Alexis            10 Page County           16-06.00  
 36 Foltz, Abby               11 Page County           16-05.75  
 37 Ducharme, Leigha           9 Wilson Memor          14-10.75  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcintire, Trevor          11 Stuarts Draf          41-10.25   10   
  2 Weatherman, Charles       12 Buffalo Gap           41-00.00    8   
  3 Gumann, John              12 Stuarts Draf          39-10.50    6   
  4 May, Ryan                 12 Page County           39-06.00    4   
  5 Good, Jordan              10 East Rocking          39-01.50    2   
  6 Branch, Zach              11 Wilson Memor          37-04.00    1   
  7 Norman, Noah              12 Stuarts Draf          36-09.50  
  8 Cornelius, Spencer        12 Luray                 36-09.00  
  9 Price, Chris              12 Luray                 36-03.00  
 10 Whitely, Isom             10 East Rocking          35-08.50  
 11 Cubbage, Patrick          10 Luray                 34-05.00  
 12 Boylard, Aaron            11 Page County           34-04.00  
 13 McLaughlin, Alonzo        11 Stuarts Draf          34-02.00  
 14 Brown, Justin             10 Stuarts Draf          34-01.75  
 15 Kee, Anthony              10 East Rocking          34-01.50  
 16 Liddle, Derek              9 East Rocking          33-11.75  
 17 Housden, Nick             11 Page County           32-11.50  
 18 Lucas, Caden               9 Page County           32-09.25  
 19 Van Etten, Hunter         11 Luray                 32-05.75  
 20 Branham, Tom               9 Wilson Memor          32-02.25  
 21 Davis, Kyle               11 Luray                 31-08.50  
 22 Williamson, Jared         10 Wilson Memor          30-02.50  
 23 Mahoney, David            11 Luray                 30-00.00  
 24 Milham, James             11 Wilson Memor          29-06.00  
 25 Turner, Brayden            9 Page County           28-08.50  
 26 Dodson, Anthony           10 Luray                 28-04.50  
 27 Feese, Hunter             11 Luray                 27-04.25  
 28 Gray, Marcus               9 Page County           27-04.00  
 29 Dodson, Christopher       10 Luray                 26-07.00  
 30 Bond, Stephen             11 Luray                 26-04.25  
 31 Martin, Jacob             10 Page County           26-03.00  
 32 Eppard, Zarion            10 Page County           26-01.25  
 33 Price, Jordan              9 East Rocking          19-02.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ingersoll, Tara           12 Wilson Memor            101-02   10   
  2 Orndorff, Catherine        9 East Rocking             83-04    8   
  3 Simmons, Katy             12 Buffalo Gap              82-02    6   
  4 Fitzgerald, Madison       11 Wilson Memor             80-10    4   
  5 Good, Danielle            12 Page County              80-07    2   
  6 Hilliards, Autumn          9 Page County              80-00    1   
  7 Elmore, Savannah          11 Luray                    72-07  
  8 Rush, Mikayla             12 Wilson Memor             71-04  
  9 Jefferson, Koschinya      10 East Rocking             70-10  
 10 Pleasants, Kaitlyn        11 Stuarts Draf             70-01  
 11 Rooks, Brooklynn          11 Page County              69-11  
 12 Shifflett, Dakota         11 Luray                    69-08  
 13 Gray, Maya                11 Page County              69-00  
 13 Kerns, Shyann             10 Page County              69-00  
 15 Varner, Madie             10 Stuarts Draf             67-05  
 16 Mohler, Caroline          10 Buffalo Gap              67-03  
 17 Rodriguez, Alexis          9 Wilson Memor             66-05  
 18 Kowaleski, Arielle        11 East Rocking             65-11  
 19 Wolf, Lauren              11 Page County              65-07  
 20 Coffey, Skylar            10 East Rocking             65-02  
 21 Worley, Vivian            11 Page County              62-00  
 22 Trudell, Miranda          10 Luray                    61-09  
 23 Shenk, Sarah              10 Page County              61-01  
 24 McAlister, Madeline        9 East Rocking             60-04  
 25 Padgett, Cierra           11 Luray                    59-06  
 25 Heiston, Sarah            10 Page County              59-06  
 27 Foltz, Abby               11 Page County              59-03  
 28 Elmore, Hannah            11 Luray                    58-04  
 29 Dodson, Ariyannah          9 Luray                    58-02  
 30 Shirley, Erin             11 Luray                    57-00  
 31 Reese, Kenya               9 Wilson Memor             55-06  
 32 Dinges, Lexi              10 Luray                    53-08  
 33 Comer, Sara               11 Luray                    53-03  
 34 Huffman, Hannah            9 Wilson Memor             52-05  
 35 Kibler, Amber             10 Luray                 50-06.50  
 36 Reese, Jackie             11 Luray                    48-04  
 37 Ducharme, Leigha           9 Wilson Memor             46-02  
 38 Cubbage, Kyleigh           9 Luray                    46-01  
 39 Hinkle, Alexis            10 Page County              44-07  
 40 Jackson-Sweezy, LaRisa    10 East Rocking             39-07  
 41 Spain, Haley               9 Luray                    38-01  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weatherman, Charles       12 Buffalo Gap             133-09   10   
  2 Gumann, John              12 Stuarts Draf            119-07    8   
  3 Cornelius, Spencer        12 Luray                   113-10    6   
  4 Price, Chris              12 Luray                   111-09    4   
  5 May, Ryan                 12 Page County             110-02    2   
  6 Good, Jordan              10 East Rocking            106-08    1   
  7 Mcintire, Trevor          11 Stuarts Draf            102-11  
  8 Branch, Zach              11 Wilson Memor            102-10  
  9 Housden, Nick             11 Page County             102-01  
 10 Van Etten, Hunter         11 Luray                   100-06  
 11 Liddle, Derek              9 East Rocking            100-05  
 12 McLaughlin, Alonzo        11 Stuarts Draf             93-09  
 13 Cubbage, Patrick          10 Luray                    91-09  
 14 Kee, Anthony              10 East Rocking             88-08  
 15 Martin, Jacob             10 Page County              87-02  
 16 Davis, Kyle               11 Luray                    82-10  
 17 Boylard, Aaron            11 Page County              82-06  
 18 Turner, Brayden            9 Page County              79-09  
 19 Branham, Tom               9 Wilson Memor             79-06  
 20 Brown, Justin             10 Stuarts Draf             74-09  
 21 Lucas, Caden               9 Page County              74-02  
 22 Gray, Marcus               9 Page County              71-11  
 23 Mahoney, David            11 Luray                    71-01  
 24 Eppard, Zarion            10 Page County              68-06  
 25 Milham, James             11 Wilson Memor             68-00  
 26 Whitely, Isom             10 East Rocking             67-07  
 27 Dodson, Anthony           10 Luray                    67-01  
 28 Dodson, Christopher       10 Luray                    62-11  
 29 Bond, Stephen             11 Luray                    62-07  
 30 Price, Jordan              9 East Rocking             52-08  
 31 Feese, Hunter             11 Luray                    48-04  
 -- Carter, Caleb             11 Stuarts Draf                ND  
 -- Norman, Noah              12 Stuarts Draf                ND  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilie            11 Wilson Memor             15.00   2  10   
  2 Murray, Sierra            11 East Rocking             16.74   2   8   
  3 Miller, Paige              9 Wilson Memor             17.18   2   6   
  4 McCray, McKaila           12 Wilson Memor             18.38   2   4   
  5 Ritts, Kylie              12 Wilson Memor             18.66   2   2   
  6 Slayton, Shelby           10 Wilson Memor             19.35   1   1   
  7 Rooks, Brooklynn          11 Page County              20.57   2 
  8 Kowaleski, Arielle        11 East Rocking             21.55   1 
  9 Franklin, Christina       11 Luray                    22.19   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Biller, Kyle              12 Page County              15.21   2  10   
  2 Turnage, Parker           12 Buffalo Gap              17.48   2   8   
  3 Carter, Caleb             11 Stuarts Draf             17.82   2   6   
  4 Ollis, Dylan              10 East Rocking             17.98   2   4   
  5 Fields, Isaiah            12 East Rocking             18.02   2   2   
  6 Seaton, Sam               11 Wilson Memor             18.87   2   1   
  7 Williams, Dylan           10 East Rocking             19.54   1 
  8 Holmes, Michael           10 Wilson Memor             19.73   1 
  9 Nicholson, Wesley          9 Page County              21.48   1 
 10 Whorley, Hunter            9 Page County              21.90   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilie            11 Wilson Memor             13.12   5  10   
  2 Jefferson, Koschinya      10 East Rocking             13.39   5   8   
  3 Jones, Makayla             9 East Rocking             13.57   5   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Glendealiz      9 East Rocking             13.61   5   4   
  5 Nott, Rachel              11 East Rocking             13.64   5   2   
  6 Ramsey, Jordan            10 Stuarts Draf             13.96   5   1   
  7 Buracker, Lucy             9 Luray                    14.26   5 
  8 Sweezy, Lakeisha          12 Page County              14.31   5 
  9 Cahill, Tara               9 Buffalo Gap              14.32   4 
 10 Williams, Ariana          11 Luray                    14.47   4 
 11 Dukes, Kacey              11 Wilson Memor             14.60   4 
 12 Taylor, Haley             11 Luray                    14.68   4 
 13 Rush, Alexandria          11 Wilson Memor             15.22   4 
 14 Good, Lara                 9 Page County              15.23   4 
 15 Pendleton, Meghan         11 Page County              15.26   4 
 16 Teter, Cassandra           9 Buffalo Gap              15.36   3 
 17 Cappell, Junya            10 East Rocking             15.48   2 
 18 Gray, Alyssa              10 Page County              15.51   4 
 19 Woods, Jada                9 Stuarts Draf             15.53   3 
 20 Bates, Shelby             10 Wilson Memor             15.54   1 
 21 Slayton, Shelby           10 Wilson Memor             15.57   2 
 22 Turner, Emma              10 Luray                    15.66   3 
 23 Coffey, Skylar            10 East Rocking             15.82   1 
 24 Lee, Mariah               11 Luray                    16.03   3 
 25 Capriotti, Bella           9 Wilson Memor             16.24   3 
 26 Strickler, Kennedy         9 Page County              16.30   3 
 27 Chandler, Emalee          10 Wilson Memor             16.39   3 
 28 Lee, Rene                  9 Wilson Memor             16.68   2 
 29 Seal, Chloe               11 Luray                    16.72   3 
 30 Tianinen, Jenni           10 Luray                    16.97   2 
 31 Apple, Rachel              9 Wilson Memor             17.14   2 
 32 Reese, Jackie             11 Luray                    17.14   1 
 33 Miller, Virginia           9 Wilson Memor             17.58   2 
 34 Watson, Miriam             9 Wilson Memor             18.03   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Javon             12 East Rocking             11.56   4  10   
  2 Brill, Bobby              12 Luray                    11.71   1   8   
  3 Woodard, Gregory          11 Wilson Memor             11.82   4   6   
  4 Hansen, Jacob             10 Luray                    12.11   4   4   
  5 Johnson, Izzy             12 Stuarts Draf             12.25   4   2   
  6 Breeden, Chandler         10 East Rocking             12.34   3   1   
  7 Evans, J'Wan              10 East Rocking             12.34   4 
  8 McCauley, Jess            10 Stuarts Draf             12.39   3 
  9 Kisamore, Prophecy        10 East Rocking             12.43   3 
 10 Cash, Mikey                9 Page County              12.48   2 
 11 Morris, Trenton            9 East Rocking             12.49   3 
 12 Rouse, Jaeden              9 East Rocking             12.56   1 
 13 Painter, Lance            10 Page County              12.72   4 
 14 Seal, Clay                 9 Page County              12.87   4 
 15 Brown, Cameron            10 Page County              12.88   3 
 16 Turner, Dakota            11 Luray                    12.98   3 
 17 Tutt, Christopher         11 Luray                    13.07   2 
 18 Trudell, Timmy             9 Luray                    13.25   2 
 19 Parra, Brian               9 Wilson Memor             13.52   2 
 20 Atkins, Logan              9 Luray                    13.84   2 
 21 Eppard, Zarion            10 Page County              14.10   2 
 22 Shaw, Tristan             12 Wilson Memor             14.16   2 
 23 Mahoney, David            11 Luray                    14.49   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prye, Natalie             12 Wilson Memor           5:44.70   10   
  2 Farley, Olivia            11 Wilson Memor           5:49.41    8   
  3 Koeppen, Claire           12 East Rocking           5:59.26    6   
  4 Fisher, Annika             9 Buffalo Gap            6:10.28    4   
  5 Surratt, Chloe            10 Wilson Memor           6:21.28    2   
  6 Tillman, Chloe            10 Page County            6:30.95    1   
  7 Buchanan, Hannah          11 East Rocking           6:52.78  
  8 Sours, Emma                9 Luray                  6:59.58  
  9 Dudley, Courtney          11 Luray                  7:04.20  
 10 Burton, Megan             11 Wilson Memor           7:14.65  
 11 Kibler, Madison           10 Luray                  7:17.52  
 12 Turner, Olivia             9 Luray                  7:18.62  
 13 Valdez-Segovia, Natalie    9 Wilson Memor           7:46.24  
 14 Boyers, Anissa            11 East Rocking           8:02.04  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Bryce           12 East Rocking           4:49.48   10   
  2 Stewart, Justin           11 Wilson Memor           4:54.14    8   
  3 Leo, Vincent              10 Wilson Memor           4:57.26    6   
  4 Schrauder, Jacob          12 Wilson Memor           5:03.24    4   
  5 Sanders, Jeremiah         11 Wilson Memor           5:04.18    2   
  6 Wallace, Braeden          11 East Rocking           5:05.28    1   
  7 Seal, Ryan                10 Page County            5:08.73  
  8 Salcedo, George           11 East Rocking           5:29.69  
  9 Barragan, Lukas            9 Stuarts Draf           5:33.49  
 10 Hodge, Matthew             9 Stuarts Draf           5:35.88  
 11 Meixner-Guest, Chris       9 East Rocking           5:49.03  
 12 McMillen, Ryan             9 Page County            5:51.07  
 13 Weaver, Josh              10 Stuarts Draf           5:53.43  
 14 Gimbert, Nick              9 Stuarts Draf           5:53.68  
 15 Stevens, Matthew          11 Luray                  5:56.85  
 16 Dawson, Lewis             10 Page County            6:00.87  
 17 Short, Daniel             11 Page County            6:22.92  
 18 Rothgeb, Jason             9 Page County            6:25.22  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Rockingham High School                           51.83   10   
     1) Rodriguez, Glendealiz 9         2) Jefferson, Koschinya 10        
     3) Nott, Rachel 11                 4) Jones, Makayla 9               
  2 Luray                                                 55.89    8   
     1) Buracker, Lucy 9                2) Franklin, Christina 11         
     3) Taylor, Haley 11                4) Williams, Ariana 11            
  3 Buffalo Gap                                           56.35    6   
     1) Cahill, Tara 9                  2) Kiracofe, Kaley 9              
     3) Strange, Lexi 10                4) Simmons, Tiffany 10            
  4 Wilson Memorial                                       56.75    4   
     1) McCray, McKaila 12              2) Dukes, Kacey 11                
     3) Clayton, Lauren 12              4) Ritts, Kylie 12                
  5 Page County                                           56.89    2   
     1) Gray, Alyssa 10                 2) Dinges, Victoria 12            
     3) Sweezy, Lakeisha 12             4) Pendleton, Meghan 11           
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Rockingham High School                           46.19   10   
     1) Breeden, Chandler 10            2) Kisamore, Prophecy 10          
     3) Evans, J'Wan 10                 4) Butler, Javon 12               
  2 Page County                                           46.87    8   
     1) Meadows, Caleb 10               2) Cash, Mikey 9                  
     3) Biller, Kyle 12                 4) Seal, Clay 9                   
  3 Buffalo Gap                                           47.13    6   
     1) Ingram, Zach 12                 2) Johnson, Jay 11                
     3) Reed, Josh 11                   4) Shelton, Joe 11                
  4 Wilson Memorial                                       47.35    4   
     1) Bowersox, Will 9                2) Toman, Jordan 11               
     3) Vess, Nolan 12                  4) Woodard, Gregory 11            
  5 Luray                                                 47.65    2   
     1) Campbell, Shaun 12              2) Hansen, Jacob 10               
     3) Trudell, Timmy 9                4) Turner, Dakota 11              
 -- Stuarts Draft                                           DNF  
     1) Lehmann, Dylan 12               2) Rost, Tucker 11                
     3) Phillips, Colby 10              4) Johnson, Izzy 12               
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Jordan            10 Stuarts Draf           1:03.70   3  10   
  2 Tuttle, Spencer           10 Wilson Memor           1:07.33   3   8   
  3 Williams, Ariana          11 Luray                  1:09.97   3   6   
  4 Shelton, Jasmine          10 East Rocking           1:11.17   3   4   
  5 Adams, Lydia              11 Stuarts Draf           1:11.76   3   2   
  6 Randall, Jenna            12 East Rocking           1:12.17   3   1   
  7 Koeppen, Ellie             9 East Rocking           1:13.03   3 
  8 Hall, Fiona                9 Stuarts Draf           1:13.35   2 
  9 Comer, Taylor             11 East Rocking           1:15.52   1 
 10 Schrauder, Basia           9 Wilson Memor           1:16.96   2 
 11 Sailer, Paige             10 Wilson Memor           1:18.30   2 
 12 Sweeney, Hannah            9 Wilson Memor           1:19.91   1 
 13 Hilliards, Bree            9 Page County            1:23.54   2 
 14 Tharpe, Maddie             9 Page County            1:23.73   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Colby           10 Stuarts Draf             52.82   2  10   
  2 Campbell, Shaun           12 Luray                    52.95   2   8   
  3 Dewald, Stefan             9 Wilson Memor             54.94   2   6   
  4 Painter, Lance            10 Page County              55.60   2   4   
  5 Brill, Bobby              12 Luray                    55.95   2   2   
  6 Jones, Andrew              9 East Rocking             57.34   2   1   
  7 Zitzer, Zach              11 Luray                    59.27   1 
  8 Toman, Jordan             11 Wilson Memor           1:00.30   2 
  9 Miller, Seamus            11 Wilson Memor           1:01.06   2 
 10 Fox, Dawson                9 Luray                  1:02.17   1 
 11 Clark, Michael             9 Luray                  1:02.78   1 
 12 Campbell, Aaron           10 Page County            1:03.79   1 
 13 Weatherman, Andrew         9 Buffalo Gap            1:05.20   1 
 14 Alt, Tyler                 9 East Rocking           1:06.34   1 
 15 Mahoney, David            11 Luray                  1:12.99   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Sierra            11 East Rocking             52.67   2  10   
  2 Miller, Paige              9 Wilson Memor             54.79   2   8   
  3 McCray, McKaila           12 Wilson Memor             55.21   2   6   
  4 Crider, Ashley            10 East Rocking             55.61   2   4   
  5 Ritts, Kylie              12 Wilson Memor             56.55   2   2   
  6 Mohler, Caroline          10 Buffalo Gap              57.43   2   1   
  7 Franklin, Christina       11 Luray                  1:00.64   2 
  8 Slayton, Shelby           10 Wilson Memor           1:02.13   1 
  9 Daniel, Cassie            10 Buffalo Gap            1:05.71   1 
 10 Kowaleski, Arielle        11 East Rocking           1:07.87   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Biller, Kyle              12 Page County              43.13   2  10   
  2 Mohler, Carter            12 Buffalo Gap              44.83   2   8   
  3 Fields, Isaiah            12 East Rocking             44.92   2   6   
  4 Ollis, Dylan              10 East Rocking             46.62   2   4   
  5 Turnage, Parker           12 Buffalo Gap              48.18   2   2   
  6 Holmes, Michael           10 Wilson Memor             48.25   2   1   
  7 Carter, Caleb             11 Stuarts Draf             48.47   2 
  8 Rost, Tucker              11 Stuarts Draf             48.90   1 
  9 Seaton, Sam               11 Wilson Memor             49.89   1 
 10 Williams, Dylan           10 East Rocking             51.11   1 
 11 Bowersox, Will             9 Wilson Memor             51.69   1 
 12 Puller, Rajon             11 Luray                    52.10   2 
 13 Nicholson, Wesley          9 Page County              53.31   1 
 14 Whorley, Hunter            9 Page County              59.16   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prye, Natalie             12 Wilson Memor           2:31.45   10   
  2 Clayton, Lauren           12 Wilson Memor           2:33.81    8   
  3 Farley, Olivia            11 Wilson Memor           2:36.25    6   
  4 Tillman, Chloe            10 Page County            2:55.18    4   
  5 Hall, Fiona                9 Stuarts Draf           3:03.61    2   
  6 Dinges, Victoria          12 Page County            3:05.20    1   
  7 Tharpe, Carlie             9 Luray                  3:14.14  
  8 Marshburn, Frannie        11 East Rocking           3:21.35  
  9 Kibler, Madison           10 Luray                  3:24.08  
 10 Turner, Olivia             9 Luray                  3:32.31  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Bryce           12 East Rocking           2:06.92   10   
  2 Scheufele, Dawson            East Rocking           2:13.02    8   
  3 Sanders, Jeremiah         11 Wilson Memor           2:14.66    6   
  4 Cash, Patrick             11 Wilson Memor           2:14.81    4   
  5 Alt, Trenton              11 East Rocking           2:21.73    2   
  6 Clinton-hahn, Chase        3 Stuarts Draf           2:21.93    1   
  7 Wood, Chris                9 Wilson Memor           2:22.57  
  8 Morris, Griffin           10 East Rocking           2:23.03  
  9 Fitzgerald, Austin        10 Stuarts Draf           2:24.93  
 10 Langolf, Levi             11 Wilson Memor           2:35.44  
 11 McMillen, Ryan             9 Page County            2:37.07  
 12 White, Alex               10 Luray                  2:37.72  
 13 Holloway, Brian           12 Luray                  2:39.13  
 14 Chandler, Spencer         11 Wilson Memor           2:44.10  
 15 Holmes, Matthew            9 Wilson Memor           2:44.23  
 16 Short, Daniel             11 Page County            2:47.51  
 17 Rothgeb, Jason             9 Page County            2:49.09  
 18 Stevens, Matthew          11 Luray                  2:51.81  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilie            11 Wilson Memor             27.36   5  10   
  2 Nott, Rachel              11 East Rocking             28.24   5   8   
  3 Ramsey, Jordan            10 Stuarts Draf             28.31   5   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Glendealiz      9 East Rocking             28.37   5   4   
  5 Jones, Makayla             9 East Rocking             28.89   5   2   
  6 Buracker, Lucy             9 Luray                    29.46   5   1   
  7 Sweezy, Lakeisha          12 Page County              29.93   5 
  8 Dukes, Kacey              11 Wilson Memor             30.28   1 
  9 Adams, Lydia              11 Stuarts Draf             31.24   4 
 10 Taylor, Haley             11 Luray                    31.24   4 
 11 Dinges, Victoria          12 Page County              31.28   4 
 12 Woods, Jada                9 Stuarts Draf             31.75   4 
 13 Cappell, Junya            10 East Rocking             31.99   4 
 14 Good, Lara                 9 Page County              32.03   4 
 15 Coffey, Skylar            10 East Rocking             32.14   1 
 16 Rush, Alexandria          11 Wilson Memor             32.19   4 
 17 Teter, Cassandra           9 Buffalo Gap              32.65   2 
 18 Schrauder, Basia           9 Wilson Memor             33.35   1 
 19 Bates, Shelby             10 Wilson Memor             33.48   4 
 20 Turner, Emma              10 Luray                    33.56   2 
 21 Lee, Mariah               11 Luray                    34.35   3 
 22 Sailer, Paige             10 Wilson Memor             34.54   3 
 23 Sweeney, Hannah            9 Wilson Memor             34.71   1 
 24 Capriotti, Bella           9 Wilson Memor             35.34   3 
 25 Seal, Chloe               11 Luray                    35.68   2 
 26 Tianinen, Jenni           10 Luray                    35.75   2 
 27 Chandler, Emalee          10 Wilson Memor             36.27   3 
 28 Pendleton, Meghan         11 Page County              36.61   3 
 29 Strickler, Kennedy         9 Page County              36.70   3 
 30 Lee, Rene                  9 Wilson Memor             37.17   3 
 31 Reese, Jackie             11 Luray                    37.27   2 
 32 Watson, Miriam             9 Wilson Memor             37.79   2 
 33 Apple, Rachel              9 Wilson Memor             38.96   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Gregory          11 Wilson Memor             23.49   3  10   
  2 Phillips, Colby           10 Stuarts Draf             23.98   3   8   
  3 Hansen, Jacob             10 Luray                    24.10   3   6   
  4 Johnson, Izzy             12 Stuarts Draf             24.75   3   4   
  5 Breeden, Chandler         10 East Rocking             25.08   3   2   
  6 Kisamore, Prophecy        10 East Rocking             25.24   3   1   
  7 Evans, J'Wan              10 East Rocking             25.25   1 
  8 Morris, Trenton            9 East Rocking             25.29   2 
  9 Rouse, Jaeden              9 East Rocking             25.39   2 
 10 Campbell, Shaun           12 Luray                    25.39   1 
 11 Knight, Trey               9 Page County              26.82   2 
 12 Tutt, Christopher         11 Luray                    26.86   2 
 13 Atkins, Logan              9 Luray                    27.66   2 
 14 Shaw, Tristan             12 Wilson Memor             27.86   1 
 15 Parra, Brian               9 Wilson Memor             27.89   2 
 16 Seal, Clay                 9 Page County              30.04   3 
 17 Housden, Nick             11 Page County              30.22   1 
 18 Mahoney, David            11 Luray                    31.51   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Erica            11 Wilson Memor          13:13.31   10   
  2 Koeppen, Claire           12 East Rocking          13:16.16    8   
  3 Smith, Erin               11 Luray                 14:43.56    6   
  4 Printz, Julia             11 Luray                 14:46.12    4   
  5 Buchanan, Hannah          11 East Rocking          15:12.86    2   
  6 Sours, Emma                9 Luray                 15:51.64    1   
  7 Rodriguez Bordehore, Pau  12 Luray                 16:58.15  
  8 Brule, Anna               10 Wilson Memor          17:25.53  
  9 Warrick, Bianka           10 Luray                 17:25.92  
 10 Boyers, Anissa            11 East Rocking          17:27.67  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leo, Vincent              10 Wilson Memor          10:51.52   10   
  2 Schrauder, Jacob          12 Wilson Memor          10:56.91    8   
  3 Seal, Ryan                10 Page County           11:29.48    6   
  4 Barragan, Lukas            9 Stuarts Draf          11:55.53    4   
  5 Salcedo, George           11 East Rocking          12:00.90    2   
  6 Hodge, Matthew             9 Stuarts Draf          12:20.79    1   
  7 Shores, Mikey             10 Luray                 12:24.69  
  8 Rangle, Logan              9 Page County           12:27.91  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson Memorial                                     4:32.44   10   
     1) Clayton, Lauren 12              2) Prye, Natalie 12               
     3) Tuttle, Spencer 10              4) Miller, Paige 9                
  2 Buffalo Gap                                         4:44.74    8   
     1) Cahill, Anna 12                 2) Kiracofe, Kaley 9              
     3) Cahill, Tara 9                  4) Strange, Lexi 10               
  3 East Rockingham High School                         4:44.77    6   
     1) Crider, Ashley 10               2) Koeppen, Ellie 9               
     3) Shelton, Jasmine 10             4) Randall, Jenna 12              
  4 Page County                                         5:37.25    4   
     1) Good, Lara 9                    2) Tharpe, Maddie 9               
     3) Strickler, Kennedy 9            4) Hilliards, Bree 9              
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Rockingham High School                         3:43.82   10   
     1) Butler, Javon 12                2) Alt, Trenton 11                
     3) Jones, Andrew 9                 4) Scheufele, Dawson              
  2 Buffalo Gap                                         3:48.64    8   
     1) Ingram, Zach 12                 2) Johnson, Jay 11                
     3) Mohler, Carter 12               4) Reed, Josh 11                  
  3 Stuarts Draft                                       3:53.85    6   
     1) Watkins, Freddy 9               2) Rost, Tucker 11                
     3) McCauley, Jess 10               4) Clinton-hahn, Chase 3          
  4 Wilson Memorial                                     3:55.15    4   
     1) Miller, Seamus 11               2) Stewart, Justin 11             
     3) Toman, Jordan 11                4) Dewald, Stefan 9               
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson Memorial                                    11:13.10   10   
     1) Farley, Olivia 11               2) Surratt, Chloe 10              
     3) Tuttle, Spencer 10              4) Sanders, Erica 11              
  2 Buffalo Gap                                        11:27.19    8   
     1) Cahill, Anna 12                 2) Fisher, Annika 9               
     3) Kiracofe, Kaley 9               4) Simmons, Tiffany 10            
  3 Luray                                              12:20.46    6   
     1) Smith, Erin 11                  2) Dudley, Courtney 11            
     3) Drake, Briana 11                4) Printz, Julia 11               
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Rockingham High School                         9:03.41   10   
     1) Wallace, Braeden 11             2) Peterson, Bryce 12             
     3) Morris, Griffin 10              4) Scheufele, Dawson              
  2 Stuarts Draft                                       9:59.75    8   
     1) Fitzgerald, Austin 10           2) Weaver, Josh 10                
     3) Clinton-hahn, Chase 3           4) Gimbert, Nick 9                
  3 Page County                                        10:01.74    6   
     1) Campbell, Dalton 9              2) Dawson, Lewis 10               
     3) McMillen, Ryan 9                4) Meadows, Caleb 10              
  4 Luray                                              10:11.49    4   
     1) Shores, Mikey 10                2) White, Alex 10                 
     3) Clark, Michael 9                4) Holloway, Brian 12             
  5 Wilson Memorial                                    10:15.19    2   
     1) Cash, Patrick 11                2) Chandler, Spencer 11           
     3) Holmes, Matthew 9               4) Langolf, Levi 11               
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilie            11 Wilson Memor           8-06.00   10   
  2 Clayton, Lauren           12 Wilson Memor           7-06.00    8   
  3 McCray, McKaila           12 Wilson Memor           6-00.00    6   
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fields, Isaiah            12 East Rocking          10-00.00   10   
  2 Stewart, Justin           11 Wilson Memor           8-06.00    8   
  3 Alt, Trenton              11 East Rocking           8-00.00    6   
  4 Holmes, Matthew            9 Wilson Memor           7-00.00    4   
 -- Holmes, Michael           10 Wilson Memor                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wilson Memorial            221        2) East Rockingham High Scho 162   
    3) Luray                       38        4) Buffalo Gap                36   
    5) Page County                 29        6) Stuarts Draft              23   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Rockingham High Schoo 132        2) Wilson Memorial           109   
    2) Stuarts Draft              109        4) Buffalo Gap                71   
    5) Page County                 50        6) Luray                      48   

View all Announcements & Events

http://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement