Skip Navigation

Site Title

.

Site Title

Site Title

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

11 months ago @ 2:40PM

2017 CLASS 2 ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAM

OFFENSIVE UNIT – FIRST TEAM ALL-STATE POSITION

Quarterback                      Jayden Williams                RE Lee                                 12

Center                                 Alex Gillispie                      Giles                                    12

O. Lineman                        Tavion Hall                         RE Lee                                 12

O. Lineman                        Bryan Wallace                   Clarke                                  12

O. Lineman                        Daniel Baldwin                  Appomattox                      12

O. Lineman                        John Shaffer                      Glenvar                               12

Running Back                     Omar Bailey                       Appomattox                      12

Running Back                     Ryan Bidelman                  Giles                                    12

Running Back                     Jack Leonard                     Glenvar                               12

Receiver                             Tre Simmons                      RE Lee                                 12

Receiver                             Taymon Cooke                  Graham                               12

Receiver                             De’Von Graves                  Appomattox                      12

Tight End                            James Mitchell                  Union                                  12

Kicker                                  Levi Forrest                        Richlands                            10

Kick Returner                     Coolen Shaw                     Appomattox                      11

O. All-Purpose                   Dylan Jenkins                     Luray                                   12

 

DEFENSIVE UNIT – FIRST TEAM ALL-STATE

D. Lineman                         Ricky Mayfield                   Goochland                         12

D. Lineman                         Jeb Stidham                       Union                                  12

D. Lineman                         Maxx Philpott                    Glenvar                               11

Defensive End                   Bryan Wallace                   Clarke                                  12

Defensive End                   Drew Mann                        Appomattox                      12

Linebacker                         Robert Henesey                Poquoson                           12

Linebacker                         Dylan Culpen                     RE Lee                                 12

Linebacker                         Dante Vineyard                 Graham                               12

Linebacker                         Daniel Baldwin                  Appomattox                      12

Defensive Back                 James Mitchell                  Union                                  12

Defensive Back                 De’Von Graves                  Appomattox                      12

Defensive Back                 JaVon Scruggs                   Appomattox                      12

Defensive Back                 Josh Clifford                      Glenvar                               12

Punter                                 Nick Fariss                          Appomattox                      11

Punt Returner                    James Mitchell                  Union                                  12

D. All-Purpose                   Colten Hicks                       Poquson                             11

 

Offensive POY                   Jayden Williams                RE Lee                                 12

Defensive POY                   JaVon Scruggs                   Appomattox                      12

Coach of the Year            Doug Smith                        Appomattox

 

 

OFFENSIVE UNIT – SECOND TEAM ALL-STATE

Quarterback                      JaVon Scruggs                   Appomattox                      12

Center Grayson                 Manning                             Central Woodstock          11

O. Lineman                        Ethan Kopczynski              Goochland                         12

O. Lineman                        Hunter Schmidt Poquson                             11

O. Lineman                        Brandon Bunch                 Union                                  11

O. Lineman                        Maxx Philpott                    Glenvar                               11

Running Back                     Jasper Carter                     Goochland                         12

Running Back                     Kelby Ford                          Marion                                12

Running Back                     Braxton Zirkle                    Union                                  12

Receiver                             Kyle Clanton                      Central Woodstock          11

Receiver                             Darrias Brown                   East Rockingham              11

Receiver                             Howard Divens                  Amelia                                 11

Tight End                            Drew Mann                        Appomattox                      12

Kicker                                  Nick Fariss                          Appomattox                      11

Kick Returner                     Tamon Cooke                    Graham                               12

O. All-Purpose                   Greg Archer                       Amelia                                 12

 

DEFENSIVE UNIT – SECOND TEAM ALL-STATE

D. Lineman                         Tavion Hall                         RE Lee                                 12

D. Lineman                         Declan Franklin                 Central Woodstock          11

D. Lineman                         Camerion Jackson            Appomattox                      12

Defensive End                   Drew Comer                      Luray                                   12

Defensive End                   Hunter Stanley                  Glenvar                               12

Linebacker                         Sam Brooks                        Goochland                         11

Linebacker                         Max Barrett                       Poquoson                           11

Linebacker                         Tanner Kennedy                Union                                  12

Linebacker                         Colby Street                       Glenvar                               10

Defensive Back                 Varsey Bright                     Central Woodstock          12

Defensive Back                 Zack Qualls                         Union                                  12

Defensive Back                 Cam Allen                           Graham                               11

Defensive Back                 Ryan Bidelman                  Giles                                    12

Punter                                 Colten Hicks                       Poquoson                           11

Punt Returner                    Kyle Clanton                      Central Woodstock          11

D. All-Purpose                   Hunter Phlegar                  Glenvar                               12

View all Announcements & Events

https://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement