Skip Navigation

Site Title

.

Site Title

Site Title

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

7 months ago @ 9:12AM

Augusta Invitational Medals 2018

Congratulations to our Track and Field Team for an excellent performance in Friday’s Augusta Invitational!  The girls’ team finished in 2nd place and the boys’ team finished in 3rd place!

 

Medalists for the girls’ team include:

*Briana Drake - 2nd place in the 200m, and 2nd place in the Triple Jump

*Mariah Boston - 5th place in the 200m, 1st place in the High Jump, 4th place in the long jump, and 5th place in the triple jump

*Ariana Williams - 2nd place in the 400m, and 2nd place in the Long Jump

*Raegan Johnson - 4th place in the 800m and 6th place in the 1600m

*Emma Sours - 4th place in the 3200m

*Erin Smith - 5th place in the 3200m

*Julia Printz - 6th place in the 3200m

*Christina Franklin - 5th place in the 300 Hurdles

*Miranda Trudell - 4th place in the High Jump

*Cierra Padgett - 1st place in the shot-put

*Lexi Dinges - 4th place in the shot-put

*Imani Puller - 5th place in the shot-put

*Kaitlyn Doughty - 6th place in the discus

 

*The girls’ 4X1 team made up of Haley Taylor, Briana Drake, Ariana Williams, and Mariah Boston - medaled in 1st place

 

*The girls’ 4X4 team made up of Briana Drake, Ariana Williams, Lauren Falter, and Mariah Boston medaled in 2nd place

 

15 girls earned a medal in their events!  Congratulations girls’ team on your 2nd place finish at Augusta!

 

 

Medalists for the Boys team include:

*Austin Holloway - 2nd place in the 100m, and 2nd place in the 200m

*Trystan Yowell - 3rd place in the 100m

*Zach Zitzer - 5th place in the 400m

*Logan Atkins - 3rd place in the 800m

*Mikey Shores - 5th place in the 1600m

*Rajon Puller - 6th place in the 300 Hurdles

*Dakota Turner - 2nd place in the High Jump

*Caleb Wright - 3rd place in the High Jump, and 4th place in the long jump

*Dylan Jenkins - 3rd place in the long jump

*Chris Tutt - 6th place in the triple jump

*Ray Good - 4th place in the shot put

*Hunter VanEtten - 5th place in the discus
 

*The boys’ 4X1 team made up of Zach Zitzer, Trystan Yowell, Dylan Jenkins, and Austin Holloway medaled in 1st place.

 

12 boys earned a medal in their events! Congratulations boys’ team on your 3rd place finish at Augusta!

 

View all Announcements & Events

https://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement