Skip Navigation

Site Title

.

Site Title

Site Title

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

2 months ago @ 2:17PM

Shenandoah District Softball All-District Teams 2018

Shenandoah District Softball
All-District Teams 2018

1 st Team All-District

First Base Morgan Lucas 9th Page County
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Second baseman Nicole Mongold 12th Page County
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Third baseman Maddie Gordon 9th Page County
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shortstop Cheridan Hatfield 12th Wilson Memorial
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Catcher Autumn Bailey 11th East Rockingham
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outfielders (four)

1. Mary Beth Strickler 12th Buffalo Gap
2. Brooklyn Fridley 11th Page County
3. Leah Lester 12th Riverheads
4. Meredith Dean 12th East Rockingham
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pitchers (three)

1. Sabrina Foltz 11th Page County
2. Chelsey McClung 11th Luray
3. Jessica McDonaldson 10 th East Rockingham
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DP / Flex Morgan Adams 12th Luray
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Utility Player Jaya Diggs-Hagwood 9th Wilson Memorial
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 nd Team All-District

First Base Serenity Bishop 12th East Rockingham
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Second baseman Camille Ashby 12th Buffalo Gap
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Third baseman Brooke Hensley 10th East Rockingham
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shortstop Courtney Shifflett 11th East Rockingham
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Catcher Carmon Bradley 12th Riverheads
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outfielders (four)

1. Caroline Zimmerman 11th Page County
2. Logan Turner 12th Stuarts Draft
3. Angelina Herring 10th Stuarts Draft
4. Lisa Atkins 10th Luray
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pitchers (three)

1. Kate Alger 9th Buffalo Gap
2. Emily Walters 11th Riverheads
3. Morgan Hughes 12th Wilson Memorial
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DP / Flex Abbie Botkin 11th Stuarts Draft
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Utility Player Samantha Hensley 10th East Rockingham

Coach of the Year: Alan Knight—Page County High School
Player of the Year: Autumn Bailey – East Rockingham High School

Regular Season Champion: Page County High School.
Tournament Champion: Page County High School

View all Announcements & Events

https://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement