Skip Navigation

Site Title

.

Site Title

Site Title

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

3 weeks ago @ 2:45PM

Shenandoah District 2018 Girls Cross Country Championship

  1  #80 Davis, Ashtyn           Wilson Memorial       20:55.00               
  2  #13 Fisher, Annika          Buffalo Gap           21:49.00                 
  3  #82 Murie, Rachel           Wilson Memorial       21:59.00              
  4  #23 Shelton, Jasmine        East Rocking          23:01.00                
  5  #85 Surratt, Chloe          Wilson Memorial       23:04.00                 
  6  #84 Sanders, Camille        Wilson Memorial       23:10.00                 
  7  #19 Franklin, Kailee        East Rocking          23:10.00                 
  8  #79 Baucom, Paige           Wilson Memorial       23:27.00               
  9  #18 Strange, Lexi           Buffalo Gap           23:31.00                 
 10  #77 Wood, Leah              Stuarts Draft         23:32.00                
 11  #38 Knowles, Lyndsey        Page County           23:42.00                
 12  #81 Miller, Paige           Wilson Memorial       23:48.00                
 13  #58 Tillen, Kitty           Robert E. Le          24:00.00                
 14  #56 Tenney, Abby            Robert E. Le          24:04.00                
 15  #86 Vess, McKenna           Wilson Memorial       24:25.00                
 16  #21 Good, Juliet            East Rocking          24:57.00                
 17  #55 Jones, Mary             Robert E. Le          25:01.00                
 18  #71 Grenz, Amelia           Stuarts Draft         25:08.00                
 19  #60 Yurish, Olivia          Robert E. Le          25:20.00                
 20  #24 Simpkins, Olivia        East Rocking          25:31.00                
 21  #42 Tillman, Chloe          Page County           25:37.00                
 22  #27 Collins, Emma           Luray                 25:43.00
 23  #29 Falter, Lauren          Luray                 25:49.00             
 24  #74 Hulse, Coraleigh        Stuarts Draft         25:56.00                
 25  #41 Sweezy, Sierra          Page County           26:03.00                
 26  #20 Gibson, Naomi           East Rocking          26:14.00                
 27  #76 Renner, Maddie          Stuarts Draft         26:19.00                
 28  #70 Cheung, Caroline        Stuarts Draft         26:21.00                
 29  #75 Morris, Cali            Stuarts Draft         26:27.00                
 30  #22 Peachey, Corinna        East Rocking          26:37.00                
 31  #33 Sours, Emma             Luray                 26:51.00                
 32  #17 Simmons, Tiffany        Buffalo Gap           26:56.00                
 33  #14 Kiracofe, Kaley         Buffalo Gap           27:23.00                
 34  #43 Zimmerman, Caroline     Page County           27:34.00                
 35  #31 Johnson, Reagan         Luray                 27:53.00                
 36  #15 Kovesi, Olivia          Buffalo Gap           27:56.00                
 37  #40 Southers, Sarah         Page County           28:08.00                
 38  #57 Tenney, Haley           Robert E. Le          28:09.00                
 39  #34 Turner, Olivia          Luray                 28:11.00                
 40  #36 Good, Shyleigh          Page County           28:43.00                
 41  #11 Campbell, Taylor        Buffalo Gap           28:48.00                
 42  #54 Fields, Hannah          Robert E. Le          28:58.00                
 43  #37 Knighton, Grace         Page County           29:17.00                
 44  #72 Hall, Fiona             Stuarts Draft         29:21.00                
 45  #28 Cubbage, Hannah         Luray                 29:45.00                
 46  #35 Wilson, Cheyanne        Luray                 30:58.00                
 47  #16 Mohler, Caroline        Buffalo Gap           31:10.00                
 48  #25 Thompson, Abby          East Rocking          31:19.00     

Team Results:

1 Wilson Memorial                       
      Total Time:  1:52:35.00                                                    
         Average:    22:31.00                                                    
   2 East Rockingham High School        
      Total Time:  2:02:53.00                                                    
         Average:    24:34.60                                                    
   3 Robert E. Lee (Staunton)                   
      Total Time:  2:06:34.00                                                    
         Average:    25:18.80                                                    
   4 Stuarts Draft                       
      Total Time:  2:07:16.00                                                    
         Average:    25:27.20                                                    
   5 Buffalo Gap                         
      Total Time:  2:07:35.00                                                    
         Average:    25:31.00                                                    
   6 Page County                       
      Total Time:  2:11:04.00                                                    
         Average:    26:12.80                                                    
   7 Luray                               
      Total Time:  2:14:27.00                                                    
         Average:    26:53.40                                             

 

View all Announcements & Events

https://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement