Skip Navigation

Site Title

.

Site Title

Site Title

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

3 weeks ago @ 2:56PM

Shenandoah District 2018 Boys Cross Country Championship

  1 #151 Wilson-Cook, Oliver     Robert E. Lee         17:20.00                 
  2 #176 Leo, Vincent            Wilson Memorial       17:50.00                 
  3 #107 Austin III, George      East Rockingham       18:21.00                 
  4 #178 Shumate, Rafe           Wilson Memorial       18:35.00                 
  5 #129 Seal, Ryan              Page County           18:38.00                 
  6 #175 Holmes, Matthew         Wilson Memorial       18:58.00                 
  7 #120 Liscomb, Sammy          Luray                 19:07.00                 
  8 #143 Connor, TJ              Robert E. Lee         19:08.00                 
  9 #173 Armstrong, Taylor       Wilson Memorial       19:11.00                 
 10 #149 Siemers, Calvin         Robert E. Lee         19:15.00                
 11 #152 Yurish, Cooper          Robert E. Lee         19:19.00                
 12 #113 Stapleton, Patrick      East Rockingham       19:29.00                
 13 #165 Callo, Alexander        Stuarts Draft         19:30.00                
 14 #100 Abshire, Jesse          Buffalo Gap           19:31.00                
 15 #164 Barragan, Lukas         Stuarts Draft         19:34.00                
 16 #180 Wright, Bradley         Wilson Memorial       19:50.00                
 17 #121 Shores, Mikey           Luray                 19:52.00                
 18 #132 Yi, Carter              Page County           19:59.00                
 19 #126 Kite, Trent             Page County           20:07.00                
 20 #177 Seaton, Daniel          Wilson Memorial       20:12.00                
 21 #166 Callo, Leo              Stuarts Draft         20:13.00                
 22 #106 Wilcher, Caleb          Buffalo Gap           20:18.00                
 23 #117 Fetteroff, Cameron      Luray                 20:26.00                
 24 #150 Siemers, Wesley         Robert E. Lee         20:27.00                
 25 #171 Hodge, Matthew          Stuarts Draft         20:28.00                
 26 #125 Huffman, Jadon          Page County           20:31.00                
 27 #103 Cross, Blake            Buffalo Gap           20:37.00                
 28 #131 Stidham, Freddy         Page County           20:40.00                
 29 #127 Painter, Lance          Page County           20:52.00                
 30 #122 Vaughn, Darren          Luray                 20:55.00                
 31 #147 Pelletier, Caleb        Robert E. Lee         20:58.00                
 32 #163 Aitcheson, Nathan       Stuarts Draft         21:00.00                
 33 #167 Cox, Josh               Stuarts Draft         21:02.00                
 34 #130 Seekford, Samuel        Page County           21:22.00                
 35 #174 Gordon, Ben             Wilson Memorial       21:31.00                
 36 #114 Stepp, Riley            East Rockingham       21:33.00                
 37 #168 Gimbert, Nick           Stuarts Draft         21:39.00                
 38 #123 Williams, Ethan         Luray                 21:43.00                
 39 #105 Wallace, Charles        Buffalo Gap           21:45.00                
 40 #104 Humphries, Dakota       Buffalo Gap           21:47.00                
 41 #148 Poulson, Ben            Robert E. Lee         21:48.00                
 42 #102 Arehart, Hunter         Buffalo Gap           21:53.00                
 43 #118 Fitzwater, Brendan      Luray                 22:05.00                
 44 #101 Adkins, Blaine          Buffalo Gap           23:21.00                
 45 #108 Landes, Colin           East Rockingham       23:30.00                
 46 #111 Shifflett, Hunter       East Rockingham       26:44.00                
 47 #115 Thompson, Brendan       East Rockingham       27:20.00                
 48 #112 Snyder, Collin          East Rockingham       27:47.00                
 49 #119 Hegler, Gavin           Luray                 28:05.00               
 50 #109 Liddle, Derek           East Rockingham       29:31.00

Team Results:

   1 Wilson Memorial                      
      Total Time:  1:34:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.80                                                    
   2 Robert E. Lee (Staunton)              
      Total Time:  1:35:29.00                                                    
         Average:    19:05.80                                                    
   3 Page County                       
      Total Time:  1:39:55.00                                                    
         Average:    19:59.00                                                    
   4 Stuarts Draft                        
      Total Time:  1:40:45.00                                                    
         Average:    20:09.00                                                    
   5 Luray                               
      Total Time:  1:42:03.00                                                    
         Average:    20:24.60                                                    
   6 Buffalo Gap                        
      Total Time:  1:43:58.00                                                    
         Average:    20:47.60                                                    
   7 East Rockingham High School        
      Total Time:  1:49:37.00                                                    
         Average:    21:55.40 

View all Announcements & Events

https://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement