Skip Navigation

Site Title

.

Site Title

Site Title

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

1 week ago @ 10:25AM

2018 ALL SHENANDOAH DISTRICT FOOTBALL

1st Team All District Defense

Defensive End (2)

Forrest Shuey                    Riverheads                         Senior

Anthony Kee                      East Rock                           Senior

Defensive Linemen (3)

Brian Hostetler                  Riverheads                         Senior

Kaden Bush                        East Rock                           Senior

Justin Fletcher                   Luray                                  Senior

Linebacker (4)

Justin McWhorter             Riverheads                         Senior

Trenton Morris                  East Rock                           Junior

Blake Baylor                      East Rock                           Senior

Kasey Branch                     Stuarts Draft                      Junior

Defensive Backs (4)

Blake Smith                        Riverheads                         Senior

Darrias Brown                   East Rock                           Senior

Evan Hamilton                 Luray                                  Senior

Tanner Kisling                    East Rock                           Senior

Punt Returner (1)

J'Wan Evans                       East Rock                           Senior

Defensive All Purpose (1)

Chandler Breeden             East Rock                           Senior

Punter (1)

Blake McCourt                  Stonewall Jackson            Senior

Defensive Player of the Year

Blake Smith                        Riverheads                         Senior

 

1st Team All District Offense

Center (1)

Gage Maxfield                   Riverheads                         Junior

Lineman (4)

Logan Dofflemyer            East Rock                           Senior

Justin Fletcher                   Luray                                  Senior

Collin Armstrong               Riverheads                         Sophomore

Xavier Black                       Wilson Memorial              Senior

Tight End (1)

Bryce Humphreys             Wilson Memorial              Senior

Wide Out (3)

Darrias Brown                   East Rock                           Senior

Dylan Bowyer                    Lee                                       Senior

Isaac Kisling                       East Rock                           Senior

Running Back (3)

J'wan Evans                       East Rock                           Senior

Carter Rivenburg              Buffalo Gap                       Senior

Garrett Lawler                   Lee                                       Senior

Quarterback (1)

Dylan Williams                  East Rock                           Senior

Offensive All Purpose(1)

Trey Knight                         Page                                    Junior

Place Kicker (1)

Ryan Ingersoll                   Wilson Memorial              Junior

Kick Returner (1)

Garrett Lawler                   Lee                                       Senior

Offensive Player of the Year

J'wan Evans                       East Rock                           Senior

Coach of the Year:  Donnie Coleman, East Rock

 

2nd Team All District Defense

Defensive End (2)

Ryan Wilcher                     Buffalo Gap                       Senior

Johnny Hensh                   Luray                                  Senior

Defensive Linemen (3)

Wesley Tinsley                  Buffalo Gap                       Senior

Cameron Sprouse             Wilson Memorial              Sophomore

Jameson Shover                 Riverheads                         Junior

Linebacker (4)

Tristan Gordon                  Page                                    Junior

Garrett Lawler                   Lee                                       Senior

Jaden Phillips                     Riverheads                         Senior

Tony Carter                        Wilson Memorial              Senior

Defensive Backs (4)

Carter Rivenburg              Buffalo Gap                       Senior

Drew Bond                         Riverheads                         Senior

Cobey Rothgeb                 Wilson Memorial              Sophomore

Dylan Bowyer                    Lee                                       Senior

Punt Returner (1)

Garrett Lawler                   Lee                                       Senior

Defensive All Purpose (1)

Xavier Black                       Wilson Memorial              Senior

Punter (1)

Drew Bond                         Riverheads                         Senior

 

2nd Team All District Offense

Center (1)

Hunter Miller                     Buffalo Gap                       Senior

Lineman (4)

Jake Greer                          Riverheads                         Senior

Tristan Gordon                  Page                                    Junior

Anthony Kee                      East Rock                           Senior

Corey Griffith                    Luray                                  Senior

Tight End (1)

Cameron Lee                     Riverheads                         Senior

Wide Out (3)

Trevor Williams                 Page                                    Junior

Freddie Watkins                Stuarts Draft                      Junior

Aarian Brown                    Lee                                       Senior

Running Back (3)

Zac Smiley                          Riverheads                         Sophomore

Ty Hevener                         Wilson Memorial              Senior

Timmy Trudell                  Luray                                  Junior

Quarterback (1)

Will Dod                              Lee                                       Junior

Offensive All Purpose(1)

Seth Fitzgerald                  Buffalo Gap                       Junior

Place Kicker (1)

Peyon Skillman                  Riverheads                         Junior

Kick Returner (1)

Aaron Nice                         Stuarts Draft                      Freshman

View all Announcements & Events

https://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement