Skip Navigation

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

.

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

1 year ago @ 6:57PM

2016 All Conference 44 Football

Defensive End

First Team:

Tevin Peerman (Senior) – Altavista

Chase Armstrong (Senior) – Riverheads

Second Team:

Drew Comer (Junior) – Luray

Cody Baker (Senior) – Stonewall Jackson

Defensive Lineman

First Team:

Lamont Hancock (Senior) – William Campbell

Jeffrey Maddox (Senior) – Riverheads

Alex Diehl (Senior) – Riverheads

Second Team:

Spencer Cornelius (Senior) – Luray

Chris Price (Senior) – Luray

Drew Binion (Junior) – Stonewall Jackson

Honorable Mention:

Arren Close (Sophomore) -- Altavista

Linebacker

First Team:

Ridge Stokes (Senior) – Riverheads

Steven Farmer (Senior) – Altavista

Andre Reid (Junior) – William Campbell

Matt Eakin (Senior) – Altavista

Second Team:

Treyquan Farmer (Senior) – Altavista

Bryce Ancell (Junior) – Luray

Brett Hostetler (Junior) – Riverheads

Defensive Backs

First Team:

Dylan Jenkins (Senior) – Luray

Mateo Maulbeck (Senior) – Altavista

Tyler Smith (Junior) – Riverheads

Blake Smith (Sophomore) – Riverheads

Second Team:

Shyhiem Pannell (Junior) – Altavista

Christian Gilbert (Sophmore) – Altavista

Shaun Campbell (Senior) – Luray

Jahmal Ashley (Senior) – William Campbell

Punt Returner

First Team:

Daniel Dawson (Senior) – William Campbell

Punter

First Team:

Ridge Stokes (Senior) – Riverheads

Second Team:

Logan Morrison (Senior) – Luray

Honorable Mention:

Chris Williams (Junior) – Stonewall Jackson

Defensive All Purpose

First Team:

Josh McCluer (Senior) – Altavista

Defensive Player of the Year

Ridge Stokes (Senior) – Riverheads

Center

First Team:

Chandler Branch (Junior) – Riverheads

Second Team:

Ethan Young (Senior) – Altavista

Offensive Lineman

First Team:

Daniel Triplett (Junior) – Altavista

Steven Farmer (Senior) – Altavista

James Rea (Senior) – Riverheads

Ben Armstrong (Senior) – Riverheads

Second Team:

Bryce Ancell (Junior) – Luray

Trenton Reid (Senior) – Riverheads

Tight End

First Team:

Ridge Stokes (Senior) – Riverheads

Second Team:

Charles Atwood (Sophmore) – Luray

Receivers

First Team:

Pierre West (Junior) – William Campbell

Andre Reid (Junior) – William Campbell

Running Backs

First Team:

Johnathan Montague (Junior) – Altavista

Jahmal Ashley (Senior) – William Campbell

Harrison Schaefer (Senior) – Riverheads

Second Team:

Dalton Jordan (Junior) – Riverheads

Tristan Yowell (Junior) – Luray

Jacob Murphy (junior) – Stonewall Jackson

Quarterback

First Team:

Josh Rosser (Junior) – William Campbell

Second Team:

Dylan Jenkins (Junior) – Luray

Place Kicker

First Team:

Rinaldo Martina (Senior) – Riverheads

Second Team:

Nick Boley (Senior) – Altavista

Honorable Mention:

Jordan Windle (Freshman) – Luray

Kick Returner

First Team:

Jacob Adams (Junior) – Altavista

Offensive All Purpose

First Team:

Jacob Adams (Junior) – Altavista

Second Team:

Dylan Jenkins (Junior) – Luray

Offensive Player of the Year

Harrison Schaefer (Senior) – Riverheads

View all Announcements & Events

https://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement