Skip Navigation

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

.

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

11 months ago @ 12:29PM

Middle School Track & Field Championships -- Strasburg High School May 4, 2017

Licensed to Strasburg High School - VA  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2017 08:23 PM
                   MS Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2017                   
                                 Strasburg HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boston, Mariah               Luray                    14.20   3  10   
  2 Shifflett, Alexis            Page County              14.50   2   8   
  3 Martinez, Jazmin             Peter Muhlen             14.60   3   5   
  3 trenary, erika               Signal Knob              14.60   1   5   
  5 Petefish, Maddy              Page County              14.70   1   2   
  6 Yates, Marner                Luray                    14.90   2   1   
  7 Jenkins, Taylor              Page County              15.00   3 
  8 Bare, Alicia                 North Fork M             15.10   2 
  8 Leon, Nina                   North Fork M             15.10   3 
 10 Richardson, Cassidy          Signal Knob              15.20   3 
 10 Ward, Kayli                  Luray                    15.20   3 
 12 Stevens, Haven               Peter Muhlen             15.40   2 
 13 McCabe, Chasity              Peter Muhlen             15.50   2 
 13 Lucas, Kaitlyn               Signal Knob              15.50   1 
 15 Olson, Shanley               MMA                      17.00   2 
 16 George, Cherilyn             MMA                      18.20   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boston, Mariah               Luray                    31.00   3  10   
  2 Falter, Lauren               Luray                    31.30   3   8   
  3 Martinez, Jazmin             Peter Muhlen             31.70   3   6   
  4 Campbell, Destiny            Page County              32.60   1   4   
  5 Drumheller, Katlyn           Luray                    33.10   3   2   
  6 Richardson, Cassidy          Signal Knob              33.50   3   1   
  7 Marcondes, Summer            Signal Knob              34.10   1 
  8 Hess, Amelia                 North Fork M             34.20   2 
  8 Wamsley, Peyton              North Fork M             34.20   2 
 10 Golloday, Elsa               North Fork M             34.30   3 
 11 Toothman, Ella               Peter Muhlen             35.10   2 
 12 Dallas, Leah                 Page County              35.40   2 
 13 Hall, Evelyn                 Page County              35.70   1 
 14 Cabiness, Brooke             Page County              36.80   1 
 15 wallis, sarah                Signal Knob              37.10   2 
 -- Stevens, Haven               Peter Muhlen                NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey, Elizabeth           Peter Muhlen           1:10.00   2  10   
  2 Matthews, Nadia              Peter Muhlen           1:11.00   2   8   
  3 Kim, Michelle                Peter Muhlen           1:11.90   2   6   
  4 Falter, Lauren               Luray                  1:12.00   2   4   
  5 Ward, Kayli                  Luray                  1:17.20   2   2   
  6 Himelright, Emma             Signal Knob            1:17.90   1   1   
  7 Seal, Faith                  Page County            1:18.50   2 
  8 Farmer, Jennie               North Fork M           1:19.10   2 
  9 Davis, Tori                  Page County            1:24.00   1 
 10 Hall, Georgia                Signal Knob            1:24.30   1 
 11 Bauserman, Carson            Signal Knob            1:25.40   1 
 12 Banks, Bridget               North Fork M           1:30.00   1 
 13 Nicholson, Lillian           Page County            1:36.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kibler, Aliyah               Peter Muhlen           2:34.70   10   
  2 Weghorst, Rachel             Rappahannock           2:42.60    8   
  3 Warrick, Lele                Luray                  3:01.70    6   
  4 Fulk, Trinity                Page County            3:03.40    4   
  5 Jenkins, Lily                Rappahannock           3:05.10    2   
  6 Johnson, Reagan              Luray                  3:10.30    1   
  7 Black, Michaela              Peter Muhlen           3:14.30  
  8 Beaune, Courtney             Signal Knob            3:22.00  
  9 Carney, Cadence              North Fork M           3:31.10  
 10 Alday, Hailey                Page County            3:57.40  
 11 Thompson, Jackie             Page County            4:16.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kibler, Aliyah               Peter Muhlen           5:40.00   10   
  2 Weghorst, Rachel             Rappahannock           5:55.00    8   
  3 Warrick, Lele                Luray                  6:26.00    6   
  4 Knighton, Grace              Page County            6:31.00    4   
  5 Jenkins, Lily                Rappahannock           6:31.10    2   
  6 Kawasaki, Abbi               Signal Knob            6:57.40    1   
  7 Johnson, Reagan              Luray                  7:00.00  
  8 Carney, Cadence              North Fork M           7:24.00  
  9 Black, Michaela              Peter Muhlen           7:32.00  
 
Girls 75 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sweezy, Sierra               Page County              13.60   3  10   
  2 Davis, Megan                 Page County              14.00   3   8   
  3 Drumheller, Katlyn           Luray                    14.80   3   6   
  4 Fletcher, Madelyn            Luray                    15.30   3   4   
  5 Toothman, Ella               Peter Muhlen             15.50   2   1.50
  5 Stevens, McKenzie            Peter Muhlen             15.50   3   1.50
  7 Kawasaki, Abbi               Signal Knob              15.60   2 
  8 Aleshire, Cari               Page County              15.90   2 
  9 Lucas, Kaitlyn               Signal Knob              16.10   1 
 10 Farmer, Jennie               North Fork M             16.50   3 
 11 Rooks, Madison               Luray                    16.90   1 
 11 Bushong, Ashley              Peter Muhlen             16.90   1 
 13 Rosenberry, Willow           Signal Knob              17.40   2 
 14 Banks, Bridget               North Fork M             17.80   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luray  'A'                                            57.70   10   
     1) Boston, Mariah                  2) Campbell, Hannah               
     3) Drumheller, Katlyn              4) Falter, Lauren                 
  2 Peter Muhlenberg Middle School  'A'                   59.30    8   
     1) Jeffrey, Elizabeth              2) Kim, Michelle                  
     3) Martinez, Jazmin                4) Toothman, Ella                 
  3 Page County Middle School  'A'                        59.50    6   
     1) Jenkins, Taylor                 2) Davis, Megan                   
     3) Shifflett, Alexis               4) Petefish, Maddy                
  4 Signal Knob Middle School  'A'                      1:01.00    4   
     1) Brill, Eva                      2) Lucas, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Richardson, Cassidy             4) trenary, erika                 
  5 North Fork Middle School  'A'                       1:01.20    2   
     1) Bare, Alicia                    2) Golloday, Elsa                 
     3) Leon, Nina                      4) McDonald, Aamirah              
 -- Peter Muhlenberg Middle School  'B'                X1:04.00  
     1) Jimenez, Jasmine                2) Stead, Devany                  
     3) Stevens, Haven                  4) Stevens, McKenzie              
 -- Page County Middle School  'B'                     X1:06.00  
     1) Good, Courtney                  2) Rinker, Jocelyn                
     3) Mahoney, Kelsie                 4) Mullins, Jade                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Muhlenberg Middle School  'A'                 4:55.80   10   
     1) Jeffrey, Elizabeth              2) Kibler, Aliyah                 
     3) Kim, Michelle                   4) Matthews, Nadia                
  2 North Fork Middle School  'A'                       5:18.00    8   
     1) Bare, Alicia                    2) Hess, Amelia                   
     3) Leon, Nina                      4) McDonald, Aamirah              
  3 Page County Middle School  'A'                      5:25.40    6   
     1) Sweezy, Sierra                  2) Seal, Faith                    
     3) Fulk, Trinity                   4) Knighton, Grace                
  4 Signal Knob Middle School  'A'                      5:33.30    4   
     1) Bauserman, Carson               2) Hall, Georgia                  
     3) Himelright, Emma                4) Marcondes, Summer              
 -- Page County Middle School  'B'                     X5:32.50  
     1) Campbell, Destiny               2) Knight, Summer                 
     3) Wood, Ashlyn                    4) Whitmer, Hannah                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doughty, Kaitlyn             Luray                  4-02.00   10   
  2 Toothman, Ella               Peter Muhlen           4-00.00    8   
  3 Rooks, Madison               Luray                  3-10.00    5   
  3 Banks, Bridget               North Fork M           3-10.00    5   
  5 Burrill, Baylee              Luray                 J3-10.00    2   
  6 Stevens, McKenzie            Peter Muhlen           3-08.00    1   
  7 Bushong, Ashley              Peter Muhlen           3-06.00  
 -- Himelright, Emma             Signal Knob                 NH  
 -- Guenthner, Legacee           Luray                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston, Mariah               Luray                 13-05.00   10   
  2 Richardson, Cassidy          Signal Knob           13-03.00    8   
  3 Burrill, Baylee              Luray                 13-01.00    6   
  4 Doughty, Kaitlyn             Luray                 12-09.50    4   
  5 Toothman, Ella               Peter Muhlen          12-04.00    2   
  6 Whitmer, Hannah              Page County           11-05.00    1   
  7 Mullins, Jade                Page County           11-04.50  
  7 Rinker, Jocelyn              Page County           11-04.50  
  9 Hess, Amelia                 North Fork M          11-00.50  
 10 Rooks, Madison               Luray                 10-10.00  
 11 Black, Michaela              Peter Muhlen          10-09.00  
 12 Bauserman, Carson            Signal Knob           10-08.50  
 13 Hughes, Christine            Page County           10-08.00  
 14 Dallas, Leah                 Page County           10-06.00  
 14 Bushong, Ashley              Peter Muhlen          10-06.00  
 16 Stevens, McKenzie            Peter Muhlen          10-03.50  
 -- Farmer, Jennie               North Fork M                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 trenary, erika               Signal Knob           29-01.00   10   
  2 Burrill, Baylee              Luray                 27-08.00    8   
 -- Rooks, Madison               Luray                       ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Puller, Imani                Luray                 31-07.00   10   
  2 Doughty, Kaitlyn             Luray                 31-04.00    8   
  3 Brill, Eva                   Signal Knob           30-06.00    6   
  4 Richardson, Cassidy          Signal Knob           29-08.00    4   
  5 Morgan, Joely                Signal Knob           29-06.00    2   
  6 Martin, Emily                Luray                 25-09.00    1   
  7 Wilson, Sarah                Signal Knob           23-09.00  
  8 Stevens, Cerenity            Luray                 23-00.00  
  9 Kerns, Davan                 Page County           21-07.00  
 10 George, Cherilyn             MMA                   21-00.00  
 11 Stead, Devany                Peter Muhlen          20-06.00  
 12 Olson, Shanley               MMA                   20-00.00  
 13 McCabe, Chasity              Peter Muhlen          19-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Joely                Signal Knob              68-07   10   
  2 Doughty, Kaitlyn             Luray                    65-05    8   
  3 Puller, Imani                Luray                    62-00    6   
  4 Stevens, Cerenity            Luray                    58-06    4   
  5 Brill, Eva                   Signal Knob           56-01.50    2   
  6 Martin, Emily                Luray                    55-08    1   
  7 Kerns, Davan                 Page County              52-01  
  8 wallis, sarah                Signal Knob              38-00  
  9 Rosenberry, Willow           Signal Knob           36-09.50  
 10 McCabe, Chasity              Peter Muhlen             33-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holloway, Austin             Luray                    12.10   3  10   
  2 Marston, Cameron             Peter Muhlen             12.50   3   8   
  3 Montes, Brandon              Peter Muhlen             12.70   3   6   
  4 Cooper, Jaden                Luray                   J12.70   3   4   
  5 Monse, Zach                  Signal Knob              13.10   3   2   
  6 Cameron, Noah                Signal Knob              13.20   1   1   
  7 Gobie, Jay                   Page County              13.30   3 
  8 Lopez, Erik                  Peter Muhlen             13.50   2 
  9 McCarty, Nick                Signal Knob              13.60   2 
  9 Jones, Josh                  Rappahannock             13.60   2 
  9 Miller, Ethan                North Fork M             13.60   1 
 12 Furman, Elijah               Luray                    14.20   2 
 13 Griffith, Zen                Rappahannock             14.50   1 
 14 Baker, Logan                 North Fork M             14.90   2 
 15 Leon, Luis                   North Fork M             15.00   2 
 16 Keane, T j                   Rappahannock             15.70   1 
 17 Lilly, Andrew                Page County              16.30   1 
 -- Thompson, Damien             Page County                 NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holloway, Austin             Luray                    25.20   3  10   
  2 Marston, Cameron             Peter Muhlen             27.20   3   7   
  2 Montes, Brandon              Peter Muhlen             27.20   3   7   
  4 Garber, Jack                 North Fork M             27.50   3   4   
  5 Miller, Ethan                North Fork M             28.80   2   2   
  6 Jones, Josh                  Rappahannock             29.40   3   1   
  7 McCarty, Nick                Signal Knob              29.60   2 
  8 Mantz, Cole                  Peter Muhlen             29.70   3 
  9 Furman, Elijah               Luray                    29.90   2 
 10 Stover, Cole                 North Fork M             31.20   2 
 11 Turner, Trenton              Luray                    31.50   2 
 12 Lee, Amir                    Signal Knob              31.80   1 
 13 Griffith, Zen                Rappahannock             32.30   2 
 14 Brown, Caden                 Page County              32.60   1 
 14 Campbell, Brett Paul         Page County              32.60   1 
 16 Caddle, Nathan               Signal Knob              33.70   1 
 17 Keane, T j                   Rappahannock             33.80   1 
 18 Beck, Caleb                  Page County              34.90   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jaden                Luray                    58.80   2  10   
  2 Singletary, Desmond          Peter Muhlen             59.00   2   8   
  3 Monse, Zach                  Signal Knob            1:04.00   2   6   
  4 Garber, Will                 North Fork M           1:05.00   2   4   
  5 Rodriguez, Tyler             Page County            1:06.60   2   2   
  6 Thompson, Damien             Page County            1:08.00   1   1   
  7 Leon, Luis                   North Fork M           1:11.00   1 
  8 Baker, Logan                 North Fork M           1:12.00   1 
  9 Brown, Caden                 Page County            1:13.60   1 
 10 boehmer, Sean                Signal Knob            1:19.50   1 
 -- Ritchie, Zach                Signal Knob                 NT   1 
 -- Pulizzi, Nicholas            Peter Muhlen                NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wine, Zach                   North Fork M           2:25.50   10   
  2 Purdy, Shaun                 Peter Muhlen           2:28.70    8   
  3 Rojas-Bonilla, Juan          Peter Muhlen           2:30.10    6   
  4 Paratore, Nick               Rappahannock           2:41.60    4   
  5 asher, zach                  Signal Knob            2:44.00    2   
  6 Simon, Caleb                 North Fork M           2:44.10    1   
  7 George, Landon               Peter Muhlen           2:44.50  
  8 Dawson, Brandon              Page County            2:46.90  
  9 Nicholson, Kyle              Page County            2:59.00  
 10 Janney, Connor               Luray                  2:59.30  
 11 Hensley, Kyle                Rappahannock           3:05.20  
 12 Nelson, Liam                 Page County            3:49.20  
 13 Sheridan, Nicholas           Luray                  3:49.30  
 -- boehmer, Sean                Signal Knob                 NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wine, Zach                   North Fork M           5:14.00   10   
  2 Purdy, Shaun                 Peter Muhlen           5:17.00    8   
  3 Rojas-Bonilla, Juan          Peter Muhlen           5:30.00    6   
  4 Paratore, Nick               Rappahannock           5:42.00    4   
  5 Heiston, Logan               Page County            5:53.00    2   
  6 Simon, Caleb                 North Fork M           5:57.00    1   
  7 Ritchie, Zach                Signal Knob            6:04.00  
  8 Pumphrey, Zackory            Peter Muhlen           6:13.00  
  9 Sullivan, Kylar              Page County            6:16.00  
 10 Hensley, Kyle                Rappahannock           6:20.00  
 11 Janney, Connor               Luray                  6:21.00  
 
Boys 75 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Noah                Signal Knob              12.80   1  10   
  2 Marston, Corie               Peter Muhlen             12.90   3   8   
  3 Hoover, Maxwell              Peter Muhlen             13.20   3   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Tyler             Page County              13.90   2   4   
  5 Stover, Cole                 North Fork M             14.00   3   2   
  6 Lopez, Erik                  Peter Muhlen             14.50   1   1   
  7 Strickler, Gunnar            Page County              15.10   2 
  8 Caddle, Nathan               Signal Knob              15.30   2 
  9 Brown, Aidan                 Luray                    15.50   3 
  9 Martz, Jacob                 Page County              15.50   1 
 11 Warrick, Juelian             Luray                    16.20   2 
 12 Hess, Christian              North Fork M             16.30   3 
 -- Jones, Josh                  Rappahannock                NT   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Muhlenberg Middle School  'A'                   51.50   10   
     1) Montes, Brandon                 2) Marston, Cameron               
     3) Mantz, Cole                     4) Singletary, Desmond            
  2 Luray  'A'                                            51.70    8   
     1) Cooper, Jaden                   2) Furman, Elijah                 
     3) Holloway, Austin                4) Turner, Trenton                
  3 Signal Knob Middle School  'A'                        54.10    6   
     1) Cameron, Noah                   2) Dykes, Austin                  
     3) Monse, Zach                     4) Sterling, Koby                 
  4 North Fork Middle School  'A'                         54.70    4   
     1) Garber, Jack                    2) Garber, Will                   
     3) Hughes, Brady                   4) Miller, Ethan                  
  5 Page County Middle School  'A'                      1:00.00    2   
     1) Rodriguez, Tyler                2) Campbell, Brett Paul           
     3) Strickler, Gunnar               4) Gobie, Jay                     
 -- Peter Muhlenberg Middle School  'B'                  X53.90  
     1) Garland, Quaceem                2) Hoover, Maxwell                
     3) Lopez, Erik                     4) Rodriguez, Eric                
 -- Page County Middle School  'B'                     X1:06.00  
     1) Nicholson, Kyle                 2) Martz, Jacob                   
     3) Hildebrand, Sawyer              4) Sullivan, Kylar                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Muhlenberg Middle School  'A'                 4:15.30   10   
     1) Mantz, Cole                     2) Purdy, Shaun                   
     3) Rojas-Bonilla, Juan             4) Singletary, Desmond            
  2 North Fork Middle School  'A'                       4:23.30    8   
     1) Garber, Jack                    2) Garber, Will                   
     3) Hughes, Brady                   4) Wine, Zach                     
  3 Signal Knob Middle School  'A'                      4:58.00    6   
     1) Jackson, Ricky                  2) McCarty, Nick                  
     3) asher, zach                     4) boehmer, Sean                  
  4 Page County Middle School  'A'                      5:08.40    4   
     1) Dawson, Brandon                 2) Thompson, Damien               
     3) Brown, Caden                    4) Heiston, Logan                 
 -- Peter Muhlenberg Middle School  'B'                X4:53.90  
     1) Barb, Jesse                     2) Garland, Quaceem               
     3) George, Landon                  4) Pulizzi, Nicholas              
 -- Page County Middle School  'B'                     X5:46.80  
     1) Nelson, Liam                    2) Lilly, Andrew                  
     3) Beck, Caleb                     4) Sullivan, Kylar                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mantz, Cole                  Peter Muhlen           4-08.00   10   
  2 Marston, Cameron             Peter Muhlen          J4-08.00    8   
  3 Jones, Josh                  Rappahannock           4-06.00    6   
  4 McCarty, Nick                Signal Knob           J4-06.00    4   
  5 Stover, Cole                 North Fork M           4-04.00    2   
  6 Wine, Zach                   North Fork M          J4-04.00    1   
  7 Jackson, Ricky               Signal Knob            4-02.00  
  7 Marston, Corie               Peter Muhlen           4-02.00  
  7 Monse, Zach                  Signal Knob            4-02.00  
  7 Brown, Aidan                 Luray                  4-02.00  
 11 Garber, Jack                 North Fork M           4-00.00  
 -- Wilson, Josh                 Luray                       NH  
 -- Sours, Jacob                 Luray                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Singletary, Desmond          Peter Muhlen          17-05.00   10   
  2 Holloway, Austin             Luray                 16-03.00    8   
  3 Wine, Zach                   North Fork M          15-03.00    6   
  4 Marston, Corie               Peter Muhlen          15-02.00    4   
  5 Cameron, Noah                Signal Knob           14-04.50    2   
  6 Miller, Ethan                North Fork M          14-03.50    1   
  7 Pulizzi, Nicholas            Peter Muhlen          14-01.00  
  8 McCarty, Nick                Signal Knob           13-01.00  
  9 Brown, Aidan                 Luray                 13-00.50  
 10 Simon, Caleb                 North Fork M          12-08.50  
 11 Jackson, Ricky               Signal Knob           12-06.25  
 12 Garland, Quaceem             Peter Muhlen          12-04.00  
 13 Dykes, Austin                Signal Knob           12-00.50  
 14 Heiston, Logan               Page County           11-07.25  
 15 Lilly, Andrew                Page County           11-02.50  
 16 Sours, Jacob                 Luray                 10-07.00  
 17 Sullivan, Kylar              Page County           10-02.00  
 18 Hildebrand, Sawyer           Page County            9-10.50  
 -- Johnson, Taylor              Luray                       ND  
 -- Garber, Jack                 North Fork M                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wine, Zach                   North Fork M          32-03.50   10   
  2 Miller, Ethan                North Fork M          27-02.50    8   
  3 Hughes, Brady                North Fork M          26-09.50    6   
  4 Simon, Caleb                 North Fork M          26-06.00    4   
  5 Brown, Aidan                 Luray                 25-11.25    2   
  6 asher, zach                  Signal Knob           25-09.00    1   
  7 Caddle, Nathan               Signal Knob           25-06.00  
  8 Lilly, Andrew                Page County           25-03.00  
 -- Sours, Jacob                 Luray                       ND  
 -- Johnson, Taylor              Luray                       ND  
 -- Wilson, Josh                 Luray                       ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monse, Zach                  Signal Knob           34-07.00   10   
  2 Huffman, Josh                Page County           34-01.50    8   
  3 Hinkle, Kobe                 North Fork M          30-07.00    6   
  4 Hess, Christian              North Fork M          30-04.00    4   
  5 Lonas, Jarrett               North Fork M          27-10.00    2   
  6 Wetzel, Ryan                 Peter Muhlen          25-10.00    1   
  7 Bernard, Calvin              Peter Muhlen          25-07.50  
  8 Nichols, Camden              Peter Muhlen          23-09.50  
  9 Tharpe, James                Signal Knob           23-05.00  
 10 Ross, Christian              Peter Muhlen          23-03.00  
 11 Turner, Trenton              Luray                 20-00.00  
 12 Dean, Chance                 Page County           17-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wetzel, Ryan                 Peter Muhlen             81-02   10   
  2 Lonas, Jarrett               North Fork M             74-08    8   
  3 Dysart, Zachary              Peter Muhlen          74-04.50    6   
  4 Turner, Trenton              Luray                 68-08.50    4   
  5 Hess, Christian              North Fork M             67-03    2   
  6 Huffman, Josh                Page County              67-01    1   
  7 Nichols, Camden              Peter Muhlen             63-02  
  8 Hinkle, Kobe                 North Fork M             48-08  
  9 Bernard, Calvin              Peter Muhlen             48-00  
 10 Dean, Chance                 Page County              47-09  
 11 Tharpe, James                Signal Knob              46-00  
 12 Sours, Jacob                 Luray                    39-05  
 13 Leftwich, Dominic            Signal Knob              27-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Luray                      153        2) Peter Muhlenberg Middle S  87   
    3) Signal Knob Middle School   58        4) Page County Middle School  53   
    5) Rappahannock County         20        6) North Fork Middle School   15   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peter Muhlenberg Middle Sc 148        2) North Fork Middle School  106   
    3) Luray                       56        4) Signal Knob Middle School  50   
    5) Page County Middle School   24        6) Rappahannock County        15   

View all Announcements & Events

https://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement