Skip Navigation

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

.

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

Bulldogs Athletics

Luray High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

10 months ago @ 2:55PM

Shenandoah District Softball -- All District Teams 2017

Shenandoah District Softball

All-District Teams 2017

1st Team All-District

 

Position                                    Name                           Grade                            School                         

First Base                          Serenity Bishop                     11th                               East Rockingham

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Second baseman               Kayley Campbell                   12th                               Stuarts Draft

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Third baseman                   Rendy Dressler                      12th                               Stuarts Draft

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shortstop                            Courtney Shifflett                    10th                              East Rockingham

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Catcher                               Shelby Digman                       12th                               Buffalo Gap       

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Outfielders (four)            1.  Leah Pultz                              11th                                 Buffalo Gap       

                                       2.  Reagan  Ream                       11th                                 East Rockingham

                                       3.  Madison Cash                        12th                                 Riverheads

                                       4.  Brooklyn Fridley                      10th                                Page County

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pitchers (three)               1.  Katy Simmons                         12th                               Buffalo Gap       

                                        2.  Sabrina Foltz                           10th                               Page County                                                               3.  Samantha Hensley                  9th                                 East Rockingham

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DP / Flex                          Madison McCray                         10th                                 Buffalo Gap

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Utility Player                      Sidney Acosta                            12th                                  Stuarts Draft

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2nd Team All-District

 

Position                                Name                                  Grade                                 School                         

First Base                             Carmon Bradley                   11th                                     Riverheads

                                              Madison Good                     10th                                     Luray

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Second baseman                   Camille Ashby                    11th                                      Buffalo Gap       

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Third baseman                         Morgan Treger                   12th                                     Page County

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shortstop                                 Cheridan Hatfield                 11th                                 Wilson Memorial              

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Catcher                                     Autumn Bailey                      10th                               East Rockingham                            

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Outfielders (four)                  1.  Morghan Cloude                   12th                               Page County       

                                             2.  Faith Richards                       10th                               Luray

                                             3.  Kieland Chandler                   11th                               Buffalo Gap

                                             4.  Meredith Dean                       11th                              East Rockingham             

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pitchers (three)                     1.  Chelsey McClung                  11th                               Luray    

                                              2.  Carlee Abshire                      10th                               Wilson Memorial

                                              3.  Courtney Back                      12th                                Buffalo Gap

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DP / Flex                                  Brooke Hensley                       9th                                  East Rockingham

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Utility Player                             Chelsey McClung                   10th                                   Luray

 

Coach of the Year:    Darren Pultz– Buffalo Gap High School                                            

Player  of the Year:   Katy Simmons – Buffalo Gap High School

Regular Season Champion:    Buffalo Gap High School.

 

 

 

 

View all Announcements & Events

https://luraybulldogs.org
Advertisement Advertisement